PRINCIPAL

Lok Nath Upadhyaya

Principal

VICE PRINCIPAL

Bal Krishna Bhandari

Vice Principal

Basudev Aryal

Vice Principal

Rajeev Shrestha

Vice Principal

COORDINATOR

Prakash Khanal

Coordinator [+2]

Prakash Pantha

Coordinator [+2 Science]

Prakash Gautam

Coordinator [Grade 10]

Bishnu Prasad Bashyal

Coordinator [Grade 9]

Kapil Acharya

Coordinator [Grade 8]

Min Raj Gyawali

Coordinator [Grade 6 & 7]

Shiva Lal Gautam

Coordinator [Grade 5]

Saraswati Upadhyaya

Coordinator [Grade 4]

Yuba Raj Gyawali

Coordinator [Grade 3]

Saraswati Poudel

Coordinator [Grade 2]

Seema Timilsena

Coordinator [Pre. Nur. to One]

ASSISTANT COORDINATOR

Ramesh Regmi

Asst. Coordinator (+2)

Manoj Silwal

Asst. Coordinator [+2 Sci.]

DEAN

Shalik Ram Poudel

HOD [Nepali]

Dev Sharma Belbase

HOD [English]

Rajendra Lamsal

HOD [computer]

Kamalapati Aryal

HOD [Maths]

Mukti Nath Paudel

HOD [Science]

HOSTEL

Jiba Lal Gyawali

Hostel Superintendent

Vhes Bahadur Reshmi

Assit. Hostel warden/Teacher

INCHARGE

Saraswati Gautam (Gyawali)

Incharge (NHYRC)

Rajesh Pandey

Discipline Incharge

Bal Krishna Bashyal

Coordinator [ECA]

Hari Prasad Poudel

Teacher

Pashupati Aryal

Coordinator [Quiz]

Lekha Nath Pantha

Jeet Bahadur Yadav

Roman Shah

Incharge (DofE)

Chetan Bahadur Uchai Thakuri

Transportation Incharge

Teaching (8 to 12)

Arjun Aryal

Lecturer

Ram Chandra Pokharel

Lecturer

Shreedhar Belbase

Lecturer

Tanka Bhandari

Roshan Bhusal

Lecturer

Bikash Parajuli

Bishnu Prasad Bhusal

Lecturer

Baburam Paudel

Lecturer

Prakash Bashyal

Lecturer

Ramesh Bhandari

Lecturer

Mukunda Aryal

Lecturer

Nirmala Adhikari

Lecturer

Vibrant Online Education

Tikaram Neupane

Lecturer

Bijay Neupane

Lecturer

Buddhi Prasad Nepal

Lecturer

Rajan Dhakal

Lecturer

Shivahari Bhattarai

Lecturer

Basant Poudel

Lecturer

Mukti Ram Poudeyal

Ganga Paudyal

Roshan Tiwari

Lecturer

Ashok Aryal

Lecturer

Milan Rana

Sports & Discipline Inch.

Madhav Aryal

Lecturer

Pradip Prasad Gyawali

Lecturer

Bikash Sharma Bhusal

Hari Bhusal

Lecturer

Kamal Pun

Laxman Pandey

Lecturer

Shreemani Neupane

Teacher

Matilal Pandey

Lecturer

Thakur Jnawali

Lecturer

NISHEDH JUNG KARKI

Lecturer

Dan Bahadur Thapa

Lecturer

Narayan Sharma

Lecturer

Manu Adhikari

Kalpana Pandey

Netra Prasad Paudel

Prakash Bhandari

Ramesh Kumar Aryal

Rekha Rana

Teacher

Suraj Dhakal

Teacher

Yagya Prasad Dumre

Teacher

Dipendra Bhattarai

Teacher

Gopal Chaudhary

Jagat Chapagain

Teacher

Padam Pathak

Teacher

Purshottam Acharya

Teacher

Upendra Bhattarai

Teacher

Beny Thapa

Chirangivi Pandey

Keshab Koirala

Teacher

Rajan Pokhrel

Lecturer

Saraswati Pandey Panth

Teacher

Shree Ram Poudel

Teacher

Bhaskar Nath Pandey Sharma

Lecturer

Geeta Gautam ( Gyawali )

Teacher

Arjun Chhetri

Teacher

Arjun Prasad Bashyal

Bharati Sharma ( Koirala )

Teacher

Bidhya Prasad Gyawali

Teacher

Chetnarayan Pandey

Teacher

Dil Kumari Chhetri

Ganesh Bhandari

Lecturer

Teaching (2-7)

Rosy Khadka

Teacher

Pradeep Kumar Gupta

Teacher

Sunitha Aryal Poudel

Teacher

Dipa Gaire Pandey

Teacher

Shobha Bhandari (Devkota)

Teacher

Ankit Gupta

Teacher

Tara Kumari Shrestha

Teacher

Kalpana Bhusal Regmi

Teacher

Bimal Kaucha

Teacher

Gita Rana

Khemsara Bhattarai ( Bhandari )

Teacher

Laxmi Kumari Malla

Teacher

Manju Gautam

Teacher

Mitra Pandey

Mohanilal Subedi

Neha Shrestha

Nisha Shrestha

Radha Bhandari

Teacher

Radhika Gyawali

Teacher

Raj Kumari Rana Thapa

Ram Chandra Bhandari

Rasna Rajbhandari

Reena Shrestha

Sabita Shrestha

Santosh Pandey

Sarita Bhusal

Teacher

Seema Bista

Saraswoti Pandey (Neupane)

Teacher

Shiva Kumari Upadhaya Gyawali

Sita Birkatta Chhantel

Sita Gaire

Sita Shrestha

Teacher

Suresh Kumar Chaudhary

Tara Devi Subedi Poudel

Teacher

Tara Khanal

Teacher

Uma Thapa

Teacher

Bhagabati Kumar Shakya

Teacher

Goma Kandel (Rijal)

Parbati Ghimire (sharma)

Teacher

Sharmila Khanal

Ganga Dutta Dhakal

Kamala Acharya

Teacher

Nima Kumari Thapa

Teacher

Ambika Bhattarai

Teacher

Ashok Sharma Dhakal

Azeezur Rahman

Teacher

Bandana Regmi

Teacher

Bina Chhetri

Teacher

Bhawana Ojha

Bhawani Nepal

Teacher

Binod Bashyal

Teacher

Esther Bhusal

Gajendra Gupta

Ganesh Gyawali

Goma Ghimire Bhattarai

Teacher

Jagat Raj Rana

Teacher

Jeewan Kumar K C

Teacher

Kabita Sharma

Teacher

Teaching (Pre Nur-One)

Priyanka Biswa

Teacher

Deepa Aryal

Teacher

Roshni Kharal

Teacher

Asha Kunwar

Teacher

Him Kumari Thapa

Teacher

Yogita Thaku Khanal

Teacher

Deepa Laxmi Shrestha

Teacher

Sabita Dhungana

Teacher

Deepa Joshi Shrestha

Teacher

Ambika Devi Rana

Teacher

Rama Thapa

Teacher

Bishnu Pandey

Teacher

Kamala Bhandari Neupane

Teacher

Manisha Lama Sunar

Manju Gyawali

Teacher

Parbati Upadhyaya Sapkota

Saraswoti Dhakal

Teacher

Seema Gautam

Seeta Paudel Nepal

Teacher

Shailaza Neupane Acharya

Sharda Bhattarai

Teacher

Sonu Pun

Teacher

Sunita Gautam Pokhrel

Teacher

Kaushilya Neupane

Teacher

Anju Acharya

Bhagawati Aryal

Teacher

Dev Kumari Pandey

Teacher

Forsikala Jaisi K.c

Teacher

Hira Bohara Kshetri

Indu Poudel ( Gautam )

Teacher

Janaki Bhattarai

Teacher

Jayanti Shrestha Lakoul

Teacher

Kamala Aryal [ Bhandari]

Teacher

Account Department

Lila Khanal

Lecturer

Lunswa Joshi [ Piya]

Asst. Accountant

Exam Department

Bal Krishna Ghimire

IT

Paras Paudel

ACCOUNTANT

Prem Bdr. Sunari

Exam Department

Bishnu Hari Paudyal

Asst. Accountant

Library Department

Punam Pathak Bharati

Librarian

Mohan Lal Sharma Aryal

Store Department

Nirajan Shrestha

Asst. Store Incharge

Kulananda Neeure

Store Incharge

HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Punam Thapa

Staff Nurse

Dr. Dhak Bahadur Khatri

Narayan Nepal

Health Assistant

COACH & TRAINER

Birajan Shrestha

Photography

Vishal Thapa

Music and Drawing

Shikhar Regmi

Chess Master

Khumakanta Adhikari

Mahendra Bahadur Sunar

Coach & Trainer

Uday Malla

Coach & Trainer

Umesh Thapa

Coach & Trainer

Rajendra Shrestha

Shakti Prasad Gauchan

Coach [Cricket]

Lokendra Shah

Dance

Manoj Gurung

Narendra Kumar Saru

Asst. Accountant

Som Bahadur Thapa

LAB ASSISTANT

Ramesh Neupane

LAB ASSISTANT

Uttam Prasad Khanal

ELECTRICIAN

Rekhuram Sunar

Electrician

Karna Bahadur Gaha

Staff

CHEF

Hom Nath Gyawali

Staff

Raj Lama

Asst. Chef

SUPERVISOR

Sim Bahadur Basnet

Supervisor

TRANSPORTATION

Krishna Prasad Bhattarai

TRANSPORTATION

Ramesh Somai

Driver

Kamal Bahadur Balchhaudi

TRANSPORTATION

Tika Bahadur Raskoti

TRANSPORTATION

Sohan Lal Chaudhary

Staff

Padam Rana

TRANSPORTATION

Ishwori Prasad Dhakal

TRANSPORTATION

Kapil Kanwar

Staff

Ashish Sinjali

TRANSPORTATION

Sher Bahadur Saru

Driver

Chintamani Poudel

Driver

Shyam Bahadur Rana

Driver

Surbir Thapa

Driver

Khem Narayan Chaudhari

Krishna Bahadur Bista

TRANSPORTATION

Ram Bahadur Thapa

Driver

Hari Nath Kanwar

Min Bahadur Disha

Driver

Kosh Bahadur Gaha

Shankar Gaha Magar

Shiva Raj Upadhyaya

Jhamak Bahadur Purwachhane

Staff

Birendra Prasad Chaudhary

Staff

Laxman Prasad Neupane

Bal Krishna Pd Sharma

Staff

Man Bahadur Gurung

Staff

OFFICE STAFF

Karuna Bhandari

Staff

Krishna Kunwar

Helper

Sira Gaire

Pawan Kumar Resmi

Staff

Santa Bahadur Oli

Staff

Tulsi Ram Aryal

Staff

Sapana Kumari Gurung

Staff

Dhan Bahadur Chhetri

Staff

Devi Rana Magar

Staff

Goma Tiwari

Staff

Chhavi Lal Tramu Magar

Staff

Sita Poudel

Ram Narayan Chaudhari

Staff

Manju Devi Gaihre

Rupa Chaudhary

Ishwori Rizal

Staff

Kamala Bhandari Paneru

Staff

Maya Devi Ghimire

Staff

Radhika Ghimire

Staff

Saraswoti Neupane

Anita Bhandari

Bishnu Thapa

Chandra Raj Budha

Staff

Ganga Thakur

Staff

Humakala Kandel

Staff

Prem Kumari Gurung

Staff

Jokhu Damai

Staff

Kiran Damai

Laxmi Pandey

Mina Kharel Bhandari

Staff

Narayan Gyawali

Staff

Roma Rijal Upadhay

Sukhamaya Buchmagar

Staff

Yami Kumari Palli

Staff

Yamkala Aryal

Ambika Pandey

Deepa Ligal

Kusum Timilsena Ghimire

Phul Maya G. C.

SECURITY GUARD

Shivalal Pokharel

Chhedaram Tharu

Security Guard

Tej Bahadur Tramu

Security Guard

Khim Bahadur Tramu

Utta Bahadur Gurung

Security Guard